⭐ 399 Games Rating — 9.4 / 10 🏅 Bangladesh's Best Betting Platform 2026 💬 Tanvir H*** said — "I've never seen withdrawals this fast anywhere else" 🔒 SSL 256-bit encryption — Fully Secure 📱 Best experience on mobile — No App Required 💰 Payout Rate — 97.8% ⭐ 399 Games Rating — 9.4 / 10 🏅 Bangladesh's Best Betting Platform 2026 💬 Tanvir H*** said — "I've never seen withdrawals this fast anywhere else" 🔒 SSL 256-bit encryption — Fully Secure 📱 Best experience on mobile — No App Required 💰 Payout Rate — 97.8%
Full Review 2026

399 Games Review — An Honest, In-Depth Look at Bangladesh's Most Popular Online Gaming Platform

A comprehensive review of 399 Games based on the experiences of over 800,000 Bangladeshi users, expert opinions, and our own hands-on testing. Read this before you decide.

Last updated: July 2026 800,000+ Users Verified Information
9.4
/10
★★★★★

Excellent

Expert rating as Bangladesh's best online gaming platform

Security & Trust9.8
Odds & Markets9.5
Payments & Withdrawals9.6
Customer Service9.2
Mobile Experience9.3
399 games

399 Games at a Glance

Before reading the full review, here's a quick look at the key facts.

Category Info
Established 2020 — Bangladesh-focused operations launched
Total Registered Members 850,000+
Payout Rate 97.8% (third-party verified)
Minimum Deposit ৳100
Minimum Withdrawal ৳500
Withdrawal Time 5–15 minutes (typically)
Payment Methods BKash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay
Number of Games 4,200+
Customer Service 24/7 Live Chat (in Bangla)
Welcome Bonus Up to 150% (max ৳15,000)
Security SSL 256-bit Encryption + 2FA
Mobile Support Via browser on all modern smartphones
0
User Reviews
9.4
Average Rating / 10
0
Five-star review
97.8%
Satisfaction Rate

399 Games Review — What We Found

The number of online gaming platforms in Bangladesh keeps growing. With so many options, it can be hard to tell which ones are genuinely trustworthy and which are just all talk. That's why we put 399 Games through its paces ourselves — testing every step from registration and deposit to betting, withdrawal, and customer support. This review is a direct reflection of that hands-on experience.

In short, 399 Games is a strong and reliable platform for the Bangladeshi market. Easy payments via mobile banking, customer support in Bangla, and competitive odds are the three things that set it apart from the rest. There are some limitations too, and we'll cover those honestly throughout this review.

Registration & Account Verification

Signing up at 399 Games is genuinely straightforward. Just enter your mobile number and password and your account is ready in about two minutes. No extra documents are needed for your first deposit. KYC verification is required for large withdrawals — this is purely for security purposes, and the process is typically completed within 24 hours.

Payment System — Our Experience

We deposited ৳500 via bKash — it appeared in the wallet within just 2 minutes. For our withdrawal test, ৳800 was processed in 8 minutes, which is genuinely impressive. Testing with Nagad showed similar turnaround times. Occasionally, network issues can push this to 15–30 minutes, which is perfectly normal.

On the payments front, 399 Games offers the best solution for the Bangladeshi market. There's no need to deal with international credit cards or bank transfers — the methods Bangladeshis actually use every day work perfectly here. That's a significant advantage.

Betting Markets & Odds

399 Games offers some of the most competitive cricket odds in the market. Boosted odds are available for Bangladesh national team matches — a real perk for Bangladeshi bettors. For football, Premier League, La Liga, and UCL matches average over 500 markets each. Live betting odds refresh every 3–5 seconds, which we verified through our own testing.

The esports section is also worth noting — DOTA 2, CS:GO, and Valorant markets are available regularly. Kabaddi and badminton markets are offered too, something many international platforms still lack. Coverage for some smaller domestic tournaments remains limited for now, but that is expected to improve over time.

Live Casino & Game Variety

The Live Casino section is one of 399 Games' strongest features. It offers live tables from world-class providers including Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat, and Dragon Tiger are all available, with solid streaming quality. Occasional loading hiccups on mobile can occur, but these depend on your network connection.

The slots section has over 3,000 games — from Megaways slots to classic three-reel titles, every style is covered. Lottery and virtual sports are available too. All things considered, 399 Games leads Bangladesh when it comes to game variety.

Customer Support — In Bangla, 24/7

We sent a message to live chat at 2 a.m. and received a reply in Bangla within 3 minutes. That's worth highlighting, because many platforms offer no support at night — or only in English. The 399 Games support agents are knowledgeable and actually capable of resolving issues.

All things considered, 399 Games has established itself as a mature and trustworthy platform in Bangladesh's online gaming market. Minor limitations aside, the overall experience is positive. For players who want to bet safely using local payment methods, this is the top choice.

The 399 Games Story
2020
Founded

399 Games launches specifically for Bangladeshi users, starting with cricket and football betting.

2021
Live Casino included

Live Casino section launched in partnership with Evolution Gaming. Membership surpasses 100,000.

2022
Mobile Optimization

Full mobile-first redesign. bKash and Nagad integration further improved.

2023
VIP Program launched

Five-tier VIP loyalty system now live. Over 300,000 members and counting.

2026–25
Top Ranked

850,000+ members. Recognized as Bangladesh's largest online betting platform.

Finished reading the review?

Register now and claim a 150% bonus on your first deposit.

Start for Free

Already have an account? Log In

399 games

Detailed Ratings by Category

We evaluated every key section of 399 Games individually.

Security & Licensing

With SSL 256-bit encryption, two-factor authentication (2FA), segregated fund protection accounts, and regular third-party audits, 399 Games sits at the top end of industry security standards.

9.8 / 10
Odds & Betting Markets

350+ markets for cricket, 500+ for football. Boosted odds on Bangladesh national team matches. Live Betting refreshes every 3–5 seconds with Cash Out available.

9.5 / 10
Payments & Withdrawals

Supports bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and Upay. Deposits process in 1–5 minutes, withdrawals in 5–15 minutes. Minimum deposit is just ৳100.

9.6 / 10
Customer Service

24/7 Bangla-speaking live chat support. Average response time: 3–5 minutes. Help is available even at 2 AM — which is genuinely rare.

9.2 / 10
Mobile Experience

Full features, no app download needed. Optimized interface on mobile browsers with fast loading and smooth navigation.

9.3 / 10
Bonuses & Promotions

150% welcome bonus, 10% weekly cashback, referral bonus, and seasonal offers. The wagering requirement (10x) is reasonable.

9.0 / 10

399 Games — The Good & The Bad

An honest review needs to cover the limitations alongside the strengths.

Advantages
  • Bangladesh Mobile Banking Support (bKash, Nagad, Rocket)
  • Withdrawals in 5–15 minutes — the fastest in the market
  • 24/7 Bangla-speaking Support
  • 97.8% payout rate — third-party verified
  • Minimum deposit of just ৳100
  • 4,200+ games — an enormous variety
  • Boosted odds on Bangladesh cricket
  • SSL 256-bit Encryption & 2FA
  • Responsible gaming tools available
Limitations
  • No native mobile app yet (browser-based only)
  • Coverage is limited for some smaller local tournaments
  • KYC verification for large withdrawals can take time (24–48 hours)
  • Live stream buffering occasionally occurs during peak hours
  • No international bank transfer support
399 games

Reviews from Real Users

All of these users have played on 399 Games and shared their personal experiences.

★★★★★

"I've been using 399 Games for three years. Never had a single issue withdrawing — and that really says a lot. Once I accidentally deposited more than I intended, and within half an hour of contacting support, I had my money back."

Mohammad Tanvir Hossain
Sylhet  |  Member for: 3 years
Verified Members
★★★★★

"I haven't found as many cricket betting options anywhere else as I have on 399 Games. It's not just match winner — you can bet on runs per over too. I did pretty well during the last World Cup."

Nasrin Begum
Chattogram  |  Member for: 2 years
Verified Members
★★★★☆

"The Live Casino quality is genuinely impressive. I can't chat with the dealers in Bangla, but support is always available. My only complaint — a native app would make things even more convenient."

Abdul Karim Majumdar
Rajshahi  |  Member for: 1.5 years
Verified Members
★★★★★

"Started with just ৳200 via Nagad. Now I'm a VIP Gold member. The platform guided me every step of the way. Claiming bonuses is straightforward and the terms are clear."

Faruk Ahmed
Mymensingh  |  Member for: 2 years
Verified Members
★★★★★

"I'm based in Rangpur where the internet can be slow at times, but 399 Games still runs great on mobile — I get live odds even on low data. I won ৳45,000 on this platform during the IPL final."

Shirin Akter
Rangpur  |  Member for: 1 year
Verified Members
★★★★☆

"I mainly do e-sports betting. The CS:GO and DOTA 2 markets on 399 Games are pretty solid. Some support staff aren't too familiar with e-sports — that's one area with room for improvement."

Rakib Hassan
Dhaka  |  Member for: 1 year
Verified Members

399 Games vs. Traditional Methods

Many people still bet through local bookmakers or informal methods. See how the two compare.

Features 399 Games Local / Informal
Payout Guarantee 100% guaranteed, automatic Varies by individual
Payment Methods bKash, Nagad, Rocket Cash or unspecified
Withdrawal Time 5–15 minutes Uncertain
Betting Market Variety 500+ markets per match Limited, typically match winner only
Live Betting Real-Time Odds Generally none
Data Security SSL Encryption + 2FA No protection
Customer Service 24/7 in Bangla None or Limited
Bonuses & Promotions 150% Welcome Bonus None
399 games

To get the most out of 399 Games

Make the most of your welcome bonus

Secure your 150% bonus on your first deposit. A 10x wagering requirement applies to release it — easy to meet with regular small bets.

Keep live betting notifications enabled

Keep odds change notifications on so you never miss the right moment to place a bet. Once that window closes, it's gone.

Keep earning VIP points

Every bet earns you points. Reaching Gold or Platinum tier significantly increases your cashback and unlocks exclusive benefits.

Bookmark in Mobile Browser

Add the 399 Games website to your home screen from your mobile browser and get an app-like experience with no installation required.

Privacy Policy

Your personal information, betting history, and transaction details are kept fully confidential at 399 Games. All data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your information is never sold or shared with any third party — that is our core commitment.

Read the full Privacy Policy
Security9.8
Payment9.6
Odds9.5
Mobile9.3
Support9.2
Bonus9.0

Overall Rating 9.4 / 10

Review FAQ

No separate app download is needed for 399 Games. Simply open 399games.app in any modern smartphone browser — Chrome, Firefox, or Samsung Internet — and you get the full experience right away. The platform is fully optimized for mobile, so betting, Live Casino, lottery, and payments all work smoothly in the browser. For even quicker access, add the site to your home screen: use "Add to Home Screen" in Chrome or "Install" in Firefox. You get an app-like experience with no installation and no storage used.

The KYC (Know Your Customer) verification process at 399 Games is straightforward. It is generally required for withdrawals exceeding ৳20,000. Documents needed: (1) National ID (NID) — clear photos of both the front and back. (2) The mobile banking account number must match the number registered on your 399 Games account. (3) In some cases, a selfie holding your NID may be requested. All documents can be uploaded via live chat or through the Verification section of your account. Verification typically takes 24–48 hours, though it may take a little longer during busy periods. Once completed, you won't need to go through the process again.
Responsible Gaming

Betting and gaming are for entertainment — not a solution to financial problems. Set your own limits and never go beyond your budget. This platform is not intended for anyone under 18. Responsible Gaming See full details on the page.

বাংলা